Logass Trade Centre — Industrial Bearing & Engineering Solutions

Flanged Units

UCFH2 Series Modified Flange Units

Two-bolt oval (rhombus) flange housing for compact mounting on a flat machine face, with a set screw insert bearing in a cast iron housing. Shaft sizes 12mm – 50mm; each size is listed with its dimensions below.

Bore range: 12mm – 50mmLocking type: Set screwHousing: Cast ironBrands: NTN, FAG, SKF, FYH, Asahi, DTC, SLS

Dimensions & Part Numbers

Shaft Dia. (mm)Unit NumberH3 (mm)J (Bolt Hole Spacing) (mm)A2 (mm)A1 (mm)A (mm)N (Bolt Hole Dia.) (mm)H (mm)H1 (mm)L1 (mm)H2 (mm)L (mm)A0 (mm)B (Inner Ring Width) (mm)S (mm)
12UCFH20111032151325.510422752526233.33112.7
15UCFH20211032151325.510422752526233.33112.7
17UCFH20311032151325.510422752526233.33112.7
20UCFH20411032151325.510422752526233.33112.7
25UCFH2051163416132710452756526835.834.114.3
30UCFH2061304018133110502965557840.238.115.9
35UCFH2071444619153410553270629044.442.917.5
40UCFH20816450211636126041787210051.249.219
45UCFH20917454221838126543807610652.249.219
50UCFH21018458221840126846868211254.651.619

Dimensions and part numbers per manufacturer technical catalogue; confirm the exact unit and brand with us before ordering.

Request Quote for UCFH2

Typical Applications

  • Conveyor shafts and idlers
  • Fans and blowers
  • Agricultural machinery
  • General industrial shafting

Frequently Asked Questions

What sizes are available in the UCFH2 series?

UCFH2 units are available from 12mm – 50mm bore, as listed in the dimension table below. Each size has its own part number for ordering.

What is the housing material and locking type for UCFH2?

UCFH2 uses a cast iron housing with set screw locking, sourced from NTN, FAG, SKF, FYH, Asahi, DTC and SLS.

What is UCFH2 typically used for?

Common applications include conveyor shafts and idlers and fans and blowers, and similar general industrial shaft-support duties.

Can’t find your size?

We supply sizes, brands and special versions of mounted bearing units that are not listed on this page. Type the exact size or designation you need and send it to us for a quote.

Need pricing on UCFH2 units?

Share your shaft size and quantity — our technical team will confirm availability and pricing within one business day.