Logass Trade Centre — Industrial Bearing & Engineering Solutions

Take-Up Units

UELT2 Series Eccentric Collar Take-Up Units

Take-up housing with slotted mounting that lets you adjust belt or chain tension, with a eccentric locking collar insert bearing in a cast iron housing. The eccentric locking collar grips the shaft by turning the collar, which suits shafts that run in one direction and need no set screws. Shaft sizes 20mm – 75mm; each size is listed with its dimensions below.

Bore range: 20mm – 75mmLocking type: Eccentric locking collarHousing: Cast ironBrands: NTN, FAG, SKF, FYH, Asahi, DTC, SLS

Dimensions & Part Numbers

Shaft Dia. (mm)Unit NumberN1 (mm)L2 (mm)H2 (mm)N2 (mm)N (mm)L3 (mm)A1 (mm)H1 (mm)H (mm)L (mm)A2 (mm)A (mm)r (mm)L1 (mm)B1 (Inner Ring Width) (mm)S (mm)
20UELT204161251321951127689942132336143.717.1
25UELT205161251321951127689972432356244.417.45
30UELT20616125637225712891021132837437048.418.25
35UELT20716156437226412891021293037517851.118.8
40UELT208191883492983161021141443349568856.321.4
45UELT209191883492983161021171453549578856.321.4
50UELT210191883492986161021171513749599262.724.6
55UELT21125211026435952213014617138646510671.427.75
60UELT212322110264351022213014619442647511977.830.95
65UELT213322311170411212615116722444708713785.734.15
70UELT214322311170411212615116722446708713785.734.15
75UELT21532231117041121261511672324870921409237.3

Dimensions and part numbers per manufacturer technical catalogue; confirm the exact unit and brand with us before ordering.

Inch Shaft Sizes

The same UELT2 housings are also supplied with inch-bore insert bearings. The unit number carries a suffix for the shaft size (for example -104 is 1-1/4 inch), and the housing dimensions are the same as the metric unit in the table above.

Shaft Dia. (in)Unit NumberN1 (mm)L2 (mm)H2 (mm)N2 (mm)N (mm)L3 (mm)A1 (mm)H1 (mm)H (mm)L (mm)A2 (mm)A (mm)r (mm)L1 (mm)B1 (Inner Ring Width) (mm)S (mm)
3/4 in (19.1 mm)UELT204-012161251321951127689942132336143.717.1
13/16 in (20.6 mm)UELT205-013161251321951127689972432356244.417.45
7/8 in (22.2 mm)UELT205-014161251321951127689972432356244.417.45
15/16 in (23.8 mm)UELT205-015161251321951127689972432356244.417.45
1 in (25.4 mm)UELT205-100161251321951127689972432356244.417.45
1-1/16 in (27 mm)UELT206-10116125637225712891021132837437048.418.25
1-1/8 in (28.6 mm)UELT206-10216125637225712891021132837437048.418.25
1-3/16 in (30.2 mm)UELT206-10316125637225712891021132837437048.418.25
1-1/4 in (31.8 mm)UELT206-10416125637225712891021132837437048.418.25
1-1/4 in (31.8 mm)UELT207-10416156437226412891021293037517851.118.8
1-5/16 in (33.3 mm)UELT207-10516156437226412891021293037517851.118.8
1-3/8 in (34.9 mm)UELT207-10616156437226412891021293037517851.118.8
1-7/16 in (36.5 mm)UELT207-10716156437226412891021293037517851.118.8
1-1/2 in (38.1 mm)UELT208-108191883492983161021141443349568856.321.4
1-9/16 in (39.7 mm)UELT208-109191883492983161021141443349568856.321.4
1-5/8 in (41.3 mm)UELT209-110191883492983161021171453549578856.321.4
1-11/16 in (42.9 mm)UELT209-111191883492983161021171453549578856.321.4
1-3/4 in (44.5 mm)UELT209-112191883492983161021171453549578856.321.4
1-13/16 in (46 mm)UELT210-113191883492986161021171513749599262.724.6
1-7/8 in (47.6 mm)UELT210-114191883492986161021171513749599262.724.6
1-15/16 in (49.2 mm)UELT210-115191883492986161021171513749599262.724.6
2 in (50.8 mm)UELT210-200191883492986161021171513749599262.724.6
2 in (50.8 mm)UELT211-20025211026435952213014617138646510671.427.75
2-1/16 in (52.4 mm)UELT211-20125211026435952213014617138646510671.427.75
2-1/8 in (54 mm)UELT211-20225211026435952213014617138646510671.427.75
2-3/16 in (55.6 mm)UELT211-20325211026435952213014617138646510671.427.75
2-1/4 in (57.2 mm)UELT212-204322110264351022213014619442647511977.830.95
2-5/16 in (58.7 mm)UELT212-205322110264351022213014619442647511977.830.95
2-3/8 in (60.3 mm)UELT212-206322110264351022213014619442647511977.830.95
2-7/16 in (61.9 mm)UELT212-207322110264351022213014619442647511977.830.95
2-1/2 in (63.5 mm)UELT213-208322311170411212615116722444708713785.734.15
2-9/16 in (65.1 mm)UELT213-209322311170411212615116722444708713785.734.15
2-5/8 in (66.7 mm)UELT214-210322311170411212615116722446708713785.734.15
2-11/16 in (68.3 mm)UELT214-211322311170411212615116722446708713785.734.15
2-3/4 in (69.9 mm)UELT214-212322311170411212615116722446708713785.734.15
2-13/16 in (71.4 mm)UELT215-21332231117041121261511672324870921409237.3
2-7/8 in (73 mm)UELT215-21432231117041121261511672324870921409237.3
2-15/16 in (74.6 mm)UELT215-21532231117041121261511672324870921409237.3
3 in (76.2 mm)UELT215-30032231117041121261511672324870921409237.3
Request Quote for UELT2

Typical Applications

  • Belt and chain conveyor tensioning
  • Adjustable shaft positions
  • Material handling lines
  • Agricultural machinery

Other Take-Up Units Series

Frequently Asked Questions

What sizes are available in the UELT2 series?

UELT2 units are available from 20mm – 75mm bore, as listed in the dimension table below. Each size has its own part number for ordering.

What is the housing material and locking type for UELT2?

UELT2 uses a cast iron housing with eccentric locking collar locking, sourced from NTN, FAG, SKF, FYH, Asahi, DTC and SLS.

What is UELT2 typically used for?

Common applications include belt and chain conveyor tensioning and adjustable shaft positions, and similar general industrial shaft-support duties.

Can’t find your size?

We supply sizes, brands and special versions of mounted bearing units that are not listed on this page. Type the exact size or designation you need and send it to us for a quote.

Need pricing on UELT2 units?

Share your shaft size and quantity — our technical team will confirm availability and pricing within one business day.